Eagle Rock Kennel Club Blackfoot, ID 2018-06-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1028
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Will Inghram
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Toiyabe's Leading The Dynasty
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gerardo Bernard
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Topnotch Papai Bonito
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Paragon's Raise Your Glass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Max-Well's Bumble Bee
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Terje Lipton Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Tri Ivory Susant's Oh Boy!
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Padlock's Reuben Sand
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sweet Doll Of SR
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Bar D Hot Fuzz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Mata Cerdos Ojo Caliente RN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.