Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Valley Center, CA 2018-06-15
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 898
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB D.B.F. Fast And Furious Wizard DOM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Andali La Ren He's Still The One
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
- Entry: 150
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Summit's Game Set Match
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Jasiri-Sukari Kristle Howel-E
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB CJ's Ranch Magical Mystery Zander
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval's Diamond In The Sky
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Darvel King Of Ring's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kendrey's US Marshall
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Limelight's Vaudevillan
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.