Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Ellensburg, WA 2018-06-03
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 510
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Camacho
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Camacho
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Camacho
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Stong
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Starlight's Lady In Waiting
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Camacho
- Entry: 13
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Violet Schwab
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: Galfox Backtrack
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Whiskey Creeks Taken The Midnight Train
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Ramblewood Could It Be Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Remember The Boss
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS TJ's Guiness Black And Tan
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffel And Kimo Go Set A Watchman
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Sheez-Beez Roadstar Parcheesi RN TKN
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Artomis The Winter Queen
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Horizons Hanz Sheer Joy
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Riviera's Rockin Good Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Silverwood Flambe' Of Limelight
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Jotunn's Elegant Emerald AV Eden HT PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Merit's That's Not What I Herd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Norrbottenspets
- Name: Thistledown VH Loowit
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.