Toledo Kennel Club, Inc. Maumee, OH 2018-06-02
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 757
Best In Show
- Judge: Mary Ann Brocious
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mary Ann Brocious
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rose Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Nora Coddinngton
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH American Freedom Fighter
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rose Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kendra Williams
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 280
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Voyager's Perfect Partner CD BN RE JH CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 142
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Courts I'll Have Another
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Piperbrook's Rising Son @ Vsn Quest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Edward W. Hall
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Tamlyn's The Rifleman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Devlon's Captain America
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Mahali Defying Gravity
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Devlon's American Trilogy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelfs Love Hangover
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Show
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro's Paint It Black
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Avalon O'Ryan's Fyre Brewed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: Imperial Rebel's Sweet Revenge
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rose Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 83
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Wintergarden The Heat Is On
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Wood Blondie
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Graffiti's Three Pound Chirp
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Quiche's Major League
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Sendero's Medal Of Honor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.