Olean Kennel Club, Inc. Dunkirk, NY 2018-05-31
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 467
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Renee McGlone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's King Of Somewhere Hot V Beachside Dox
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Candace Huffman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Remedi Wild Cherry Tango Down BN RAE CAA DN CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Perfetto's New Cane D'Oro Ducati
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Lunn's Xtraordinare' Of Marlyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Sundiata's Winter Solstice Sun
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Gayleward's Shona
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 19
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monomour My Favorite
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Shiloh Mornings Touching Heaven
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Foxcove Sinatra Song Of Lorquest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Carleez I Need A Nap
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Integra High Heels And Pearls At Kashmire
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Galfox Glenfiddich
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 73
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Alharin The Shadow Knows AShford CGCA RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Catching ZZZZZ
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Soleil Classique
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Windmere Son Of A Preacher Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.