Shreveport Kennel Club, Inc. Bossier City, LA 2018-04-21
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 937
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deborah V Boyd
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariel Merkle
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB C&M's Valentino Amore'
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deborah V Boyd
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kennedy Bearden
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Mkdanes 24Karat Black Gold Von Bruno
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vrvendjes
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Wild West Dark Sun She Hung The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 60
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwoods Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: Bellridge's It Takes A Village
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Bonnybrook's Spellbound
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Margo E Klingler
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Secret Love
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Luckbag Lochlyn Legend
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.