Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. Perry, GA 2018-04-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 2257
Best In Show
- Judge: Joe Lobb
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joe Lobb
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. M Patricia Joyce
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 653
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. M Patricia Joyce
- Entry: 36
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Wyatt Jenkins
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 653
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Al Zubeyda Majhabin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 469
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 365
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 429
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint's Ours, Yours & Mine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 297
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La 'pomme
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Daystar's Over The Top
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 283
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Janet Lobb
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: D'Inka Espipena Katari CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.