Tuscaloosa Kennel Club Columbiana, AL 2018-04-07
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 847
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Johnny Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon DS
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nautica's Good Time At Inspiration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Crossroad's Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen Battaglia
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHB Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Rummer Run's Olympic Slam Dunk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rampage's Fast Dancer
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Sundance's Finnigan Wake Me After The Dream
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Passport Sea Air
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Fanci Newmont Chips Off The Cookie CA
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Marsdon The Maestro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen Battaglia
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Cornus One In A Row RN
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.