Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma Claremore, OK 2018-04-01
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1072
Best In Show
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Maiya McAuliffe
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 333
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kennedy Barth
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bluefire Heart Of A Warrior
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Forte
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Scion I'm A Game Changer at Lazy Paws
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Avon Farm Caviar Hi By Absinthe RN CGC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Castlebay Appalachia Smooth Operator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGC CGCA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Nicholas DeBedout
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning At Starshine
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Buckwheater's Keep Feeling Fascination
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Triple Crown Tim Tam Of TNT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Nicholas DeBedout
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Chitawee Bullworth Blackhills Gold
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird's Bayside I Scream Special
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 182
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Harmony's Cadence
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R James
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.