Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY 2018-03-30
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1249
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Capstick
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Capstick
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan D. Sholar
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Ellenni's Mahal Kita, RN DSA DJ CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan D. Sholar
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Elena Gugino
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Swartwood
- Entry: 243
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Dawnglow The Best Of Me
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Hillock's Jack Daniels, JH RA RATN WCX CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Angelic
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Shiloh Mornings Touching Heaven
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Blythfell Luca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Onelove Just Can't Drive 55
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autimn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen Queen Of Hearts
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Heronsway Once Upon A Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.