Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida Newberry, FL 2018-03-25
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 675
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Miss Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julianna Medina
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alfred Feruggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alfred Ferrugiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legends CGCA CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB D&D Hill Country's Black, Inc.
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Chappell's Miss Moneypenny
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Casmir's Man O War
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Lane Rae's Oath Bringer
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Guernsey's Grimms Rumpelstilzchen
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Noel's J'adore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Miss Me
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legends CGCA CA
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's The Mountain
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Chevaliers Du Roland's Pumpkin Pie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockstaff Celtic Guardian CGC RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Alfred Ferrugiaro
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Tian Something To Talk About
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hitech Benjamin Bunny
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Sardi Angel Baby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Danicrest Bullet's Litl' Boy Cought My Eye@ Taylwagon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Colorado's I Am Hambone
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Karadale Bold'n Applause Applause
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV Water Cooler Dale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Foxberry Saber
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Blue Note's Psychedelic Chrome
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Jesstar Patagonia
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Llys Draig Blue Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.