Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Bremerton, WA 2018-03-24
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 973
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Underwood
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 341
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kaia Hrachovec
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 341
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Stormin's Pandora Moon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Mi Jean's Vixen JH
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sweetgold Double Down
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Tripawd N Calvary's Magic Dragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Taji's Platinum Duke Of Veramonte CGC CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Surrey Hill Mariner Smooth Hoperator
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zooropa Adrienne She Moves Eyes Follow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert M. Brown
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Kumata's Elevate Your Game
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Wingate's Beast Mode CA RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 66
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Lynndee's Rockabilly Rave CGC
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH McVan's Bop To The Top
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Orchard Hill Toy Money
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Stormin's Pandora Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Chic Choix Kumi Kian Jupiter
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Mainstreet's Shelby Cobra GT
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Maximum And Mtnviews Causin Confusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Marko's Just-N-Time-4-Showtime RE BN CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Silverwood Flambe' Of Limelight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.