New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. Edison, NJ 2018-03-24
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1841
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Yaeger
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Dijon's Lost Shaker Of Salt
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Yaeger
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Isabella Eaton
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra M. Lex
- Entry: 592
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Blindeside
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Dolce Vita Taleggio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne N. Douglas OAM
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Pahlavi It's Not My First Rodeo
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacy's Not My Circus
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 418
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Patientdanes Making Waves Dori
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHG Boom Boom Baby Face Bomb Boogie CGC CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Cross The Rubicon Hummingbird
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra M. Lex
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Fell The Burn
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: YB's Blame It On Rio
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Guy Spagnolo
- Entry: 281
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Xu-Fei's Misowrinkled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 321
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Legacy's Ace Up Your Sleeve
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Hichory Tavernn Fool For Brookberry
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.