Evansville Kennel Club, Inc. Louisville, KY 2018-03-17
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 3640
Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Timothy Childers
- Entry: 53
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 1051
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sandfox Golden Whistler
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Timothy Childers
- Entry: 53
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Megan Marshall
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 1051
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake Moonshadow
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 618
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Classical Elgin Magic Land O Alakazam BN RN NAJ
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Eugene Blake
- Entry: 538
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 587
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Snow
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Mad Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 414
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 471
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Starfire's Firecracker
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 343
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocyn's All Ticked Off
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami Center of Attention
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Nyan Chow's Espressivo A Tempo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 632
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Hickory Tavern Wish Upon A Star CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.