Logansport Kennel Club, Inc. Auburn, IN 2018-03-11
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 867
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James M. Fankhauser
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James M. Fankhauser
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kendra L. Williams
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 160
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield'N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Devlon's Memphis Tennesee
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Longlesson Caught In the Crossfire
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Robinwoods Champagne With Ice W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Onan House Of The Rising Sun
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Milleniums Aint No Stopping Us Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake...Until Now
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brookbully Victory
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Plk-Safari's I Got Swagger At Bravado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Char's Wicked Hot
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Acadia Ridin A Karousel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Targa The Conqueror
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Moonshadow Ormalu
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Serenade Renaissance Dark Swan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS LK Michigan Journey Through Fire Airam
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe CM
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Vinlands Kippa Jane CAA CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.