Kennel Club of Beverly Hills Pomona, CA 2018-03-04
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1244
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. John Ioia
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Evanow
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Thomas S Powers
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. John Ioia
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emma Moon
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Thomas S Powers
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Delmar Dream's Noelani O'honu
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 231
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH 24KT-Season Summer Solstice
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH 7Seas Parfait Enchanted Forest
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Prophecy's Command Performance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Red Rock Canyon's Logan Rocks
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Surfari's Frankly My Dear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Machusi Wanted On A Voyage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Wenshu In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Piason Make My Wish Come True
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Dancing Lion I'll Call You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John Ioia
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird Show-Off! Troy
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH HoneyCreek Tidewatch & Ashlyn Return To The Heart
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Highridge's All American Girl Is Asurbet
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Maxum
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Scott's First Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.