Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-02-03
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1245
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Lauriin
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Lauriin
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bettyann Hale
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Hillock's Something's Got To Give
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot's Luxe Winter's Waltz JH
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William F. Potter, II
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Eis Haus Trinity's Paradigm
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Banstock Dragonfly In Amber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 77
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crescent V Eerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Top Of The World Paradise House
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Onelove Just Can't Drive 55
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dorothy B Taylor
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man @JJ's Royal Blanche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.