Livonia Kennel Club Novi, MI 2018-01-18
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1446
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx Step Right Up
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Houk
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 499
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB MA-YA Shakespere In Love
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 499
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Bring On the Reign
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx Step Right Up
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Riverwatch Grand Illusion
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Hallie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS JYF Bulls Argentina Vulkano
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS MA-YA Shakespeare In Love
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Phelan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Endless Love
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Acadia Ridin A Karousel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocyn's All Ticked Off
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet State Of Grace
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Entry: 246
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Quiche's Nemesis
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: ChaHar's Pomp And Circumstance
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Stonewall's New Storm Brewing On The Horizon CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Pilote Prive D'Eroudur
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.