Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association of Orange County Costa Mesa, CA 2017-12-10
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1162
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lou M. Guerrero
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B Davis
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Evanow
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B Davis
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cory Williamson
- Breed: Keeshond
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N'Sastya's Outlaw JH, CD
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B Davis
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Island Girl JC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Windrock Long May You Run CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Nebesnaya Sobaka Vostoka Kalhunt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyricals Preachin To The Choir
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Adorabull Black Pearl of Lynwyn
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Johann Vom Wendland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Swing Time
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Bubba's Passionate Mans Child iIn The Country
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlights Where We Left Off
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Durandel Rage Of The Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 105
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Limelight's Vaudevillan
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Penny Glyn's Aston Martin, CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Story Rex Opus One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.