Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association of Orange County Costa Mesa, CA 2017-12-09
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1273
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N' Sastya's Outlaw CD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Cane Corso
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gary Strauss
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH CT Samamari N April's The Dark Knight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lou M. Guerrero
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gary Strauss
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Del Rey's Madeline
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 276
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N' Sastya's Outlaw CD
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Trilogy Hot To Trot
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Island Girl JC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Windrock Long May You Run CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Haines Abel For Queans, CD, RA
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Denmar's Easy-Breezy Covergirl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bluff's End Breezing On In
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Bubba Passionate Mans Child In The Country
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlights Where We Left Off
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Durandel Rage Of The Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 114
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Montaires Just The Beginning
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Limelight's Vaudevillan
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.