Yuma Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2017-12-02
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 681
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cora Lynn Moody
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Derrydown Can Webe Frank
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexia Robles
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS La Pawz OMG Look At Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 91
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS T-Town N' Coldwater's Liv'n It Up JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N'Sastya's Outlaw JH, CD
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Russet Leather Stormwinds Kizmar High Noon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Riverwind Stole M'Heart SL
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Carlin Scoutout Black To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Whispering Pines KayDeans Like Hell I Will
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Derrydown Can Webe Frank
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: Sponge Bob V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Reignings Ready For It Taylor
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Nirvana-Winsomes' A League Of His Own
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Karmel's Fairspride Lord Jasper
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Prefere As If!!
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Amati Abra Cadabra
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Livier's Groove Is In The Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 97
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Querido De La Terre Sauvage
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Sunset Karosel In The Flowers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.