Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc Monroe, WA 2017-11-18
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1194
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Gallagher
- Entry: 32
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Gallagher
- Entry: 32
- Class: ---
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 257
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Peppadew N Breakaway Talk Of The Nation
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Goldtale's Backwoods Barbie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Alfheim's Hawaii Five O SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Kushiel's To Solace My Heart SC
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Phaererin Graca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashem Moore Then Friends
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Wingate's Beast Mode CA RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely What About Me
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: MT Legacy Firenze
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Topknot's Magic Man
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Yup's Merlot Over And Play Dead
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Kaylen's Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Chic Choix Kumi Kian Jupiter
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Dlanor's Bringin Moxie To D'Vista
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Toreth's Tungsten Archer
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Verseau's Queen Of Everything V. EH RATO
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Legend's Mayka Of Custer
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Ayla-Ati Thamy Vom Fantasieschloss
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.