Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association, Inc. Ocala, FL 2017-11-11
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1021
Best In Show
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 348
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Abigail Brewer
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 348
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Entry: 194
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Blindeside
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Seafarer's Myles Of Style
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Rozebottlel's Mack At Grand Cru
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Chambrays Tank'd On The Boulevard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Karasar Resurgence
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Criston Appomattox
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baha Pyramid Scheme JC NAJ CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Aspen Leaf's Jacqueline Kennedy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Velo's Paloma Picasso V Vision
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Big Beach's Surfin Safari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockstaff Celtic Guardian CGC RATN
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Tian Something To Talk About
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Mianda's Dutchess Kate
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Miss Piggy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 119
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Meridianbull's Beware Of Bear Of Sumfun
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Cilantro (Arena)
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Cappelli Bulls Argentina Rodo
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Vincent Mulligan
- Entry: 151
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Caretti's Sloe Gin
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Sylvan Creston's Summer Breeze
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Gopher Hollow Royale Flush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.