Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Pueblo, CO 2017-11-10
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1010
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don L Evans
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don L Evans
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M Watkins
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Anderson
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M Watkins
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M Watkins
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sabrina Christie
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M Watkins
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Skyhi Budget For Fashion
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Blueprint's First Star I See Tonight
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHB Classic Affinity Knock Three Times
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Redskyes Mazel Tov Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin'
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Caidrac's Roll With It MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sherob Stardust I Won't Dance
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Panthera's Eight Is Enough
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Dak's Irish Fiann
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Geistvoll Just James Bond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Don L Evans
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Roachan's Cocktail Party
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHB Buzablu Mars Of The 4th Order
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Warner Cespedes
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Caletto Electric Mousse 3000 Volts
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB JJ's I'll Call Your Bluff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Greendoor's Remember When
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Roundabout's Rhiannon
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Blu Chip's Serendipity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Ambermoon Brink Of Superbowl Dreams CDX
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.