North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2017-11-09
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 877
Best In Show
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cortlund Towell
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Clay Coady
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Clay Coady
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Dancer
Sporting Group
- Judge: Clay Coady
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Man Of Steel
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line JH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx Step Right Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Jus Texas Prime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Onan House Of The Rising Sun
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Marburl's Brazos Of Shadigee
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Serafina's Ever So Clever At CastleGuard
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake...Until Now
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Dancer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction At Vanity
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Castile's & Mc's I Walk The Line
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Tabu XP Caryse Don't Stop Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Riverview Hylan Shotru Chase That Dream
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocyn's All Ticked Off
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapoita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe CM
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Holy Grail Mes Yeux Vigilants
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.