Talbot Kennel Club, Inc. Salisbury, MD 2017-11-08
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 737
Best In Show
- Judge: P.Levi Marsman
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: P.Levi Marsman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Theresa L. Hundt
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lindsay Meyers
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Theresa Hundt
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Theresa L. Hundt
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Scion Special Edition
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Xotica N'Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: P.Levi Marsman
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Phillmar Lois Lane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor Kourt's Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Marsdon The Maestro
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Genesis Franki Valli's Four Seasons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Entry: 57
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man @JJ's Royal Blanche
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Dawin Wildrose Wildfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Jay Hyman
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybark's Will I Am
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Abelour's Doctor Zhivago
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.