Coulee Kennel Club, Inc. Winona, MN 2017-11-05
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 629
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Saxen Farm's Jitterbug Perfume
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beth G. Speich
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Rolyart's Crocodile Rock
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Waterways Pardon Me Boys
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Keryer's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: CH Taillus Au Birchwood Tamsall
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A Lam
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seabrook This Is It Pouch Cove
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Julian Farm's Sweet Southern Comfort
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lovat's Pot O' Gold
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Redi When You Are
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lovesong's Tailor Made To Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Lone Pine's Boston Legal D'Ouachitah
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche's Gentleman Caller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Doc's Flashy Gordon
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: Maremar's Fuji Blaise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Saxen Farm's Jitterbug Perfume
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Field's Flying Solo
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Zytut's Crossing Rivers
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Adore's Double Deuce
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.