Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. Sioux Falls, SD 2017-10-29
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 671
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Harry H. Schulman
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Justine Vilmo
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Harry H. Schulman
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Keryer's Purple Rain
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Quattro Zampe Micca JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chaparrel N Sovereign Dragon Fire
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Charles Trotter
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Joker Cancrimo Z Lednickiego Zakola
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Estava Rain Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Lattalane's No More Shenanigan's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charles Trotter
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Krisma's Xman First Class
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Celtic's Song Of Ice & Fire DN CGCA
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heartstrings
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Karals Midnight Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Allen L Odom
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Lin Shan's Feeling the Future With O-Na-Pei
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Hessenvilla's X's & O's @ Windy Ridge
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Horizon's Heaven Knows
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Allen L Odom
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick's Rolling Stone
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Highcroft Worth The Wait
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.