Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. Galloway, NJ 2017-10-22
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 429
Best In Show
- Judge: Judith Daniels
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Judith Daniel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Celia A.Hoffman
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Priscilla A. Gobosh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Maidenhead's Renegade
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Celia A.Hoffman
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Micheala Hope Matkins
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Priscilla A. Gobosh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Hug-O-Bull's Weekend Warrior
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: 169
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream Of Truffles
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Daniel Smyth
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Dimond's Luck Is A Lady's Man
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Sundiata's Winter Solstice Sun
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Harehill's More Than A Woman At Rising Sun
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Gibbous-N-Fullmoons Let The Good Times Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Tugar's Taking On Tyson
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Rivergroves Renaissance Man
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Jerdan's High Intensity Catagory
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Angelic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nutmeg's Monarch Of The Lake
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Action's Soul Power Of Alaric ROM
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval Opportunity Knocks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Driven For Success At Mendo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Sanderlin Spencer Of Misty Morn
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Chindale Having A Party At Dizzy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Traleigh Tenacity
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Black Betty Diva
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Breezy Acres In Your Face
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Finecreek's Lady Of Langenburg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.