Tyler Texas Kennel Club Canton, TX 2017-10-14
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 743
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Kismet's Diamonds In The Sky of Tradewinds
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Stewart
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Cedar Hill Just Like Magic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Melody D. Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Walton's Betsy Ross @ Gwyndwr
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 80
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Blueprints Bricks N Ivy
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Storm of Swords
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Nambe N Essex Beef Kabob From Windover
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Dream Hi's Thunder Queen Kaminari-Sama
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH The Notorious B.l.i.n.g.
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tullybloom's Girl On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sublime Kenshei Catch Me On The Fly
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Brooklynn's Kindred Spirit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Bullworth Frijolito Guero
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Roscka's Touch of Spice At Mirage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Kismet's Diamonds In The Sky of Tradewinds
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Merson's Demoiselle Grande Cuvee CD CGC
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Basquelaine Making Waves of Geka CGC RN TKI
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Tempest Forever True RN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamica V.Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM16
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.