Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club, Inc. Lawrence, KS 2017-10-14
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 485
Best In Show
- Judge: Howard Yost
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Howard Yost
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Louise Palarik
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne D Hemminger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Carillon Fiat Lux
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Louise Palarik
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Abby Jo Carlson
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne D Hemminger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Stoneridge Here Comes My Little Bumble Bee
Sporting Group
- Judge: Micheal H. Faulkner
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Sapphire's Chatham Beware Of The Phog
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Unity's Made An Entrance CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Carillon Fiat Lux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 34
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Berrybriar Cnoccarne Caraglen Cadence Of The Past
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Antara's Homey Don't Play Dat!
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Blackjack Smokin' Hot
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Midnight Romance CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Arborhill's Hunk A Burning Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante' King Of Queens Von Ambrick
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Seegmiller's Last Call
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 97
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Bobcat's Tell Me You Love Me
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Dynasty's Fly Me To The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Stoneridge Here Comes My Little Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Louise Palarik
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Impact's Orion
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Prairie Fire's Charismatic Aces 'N 8's By Bayshore
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Spitfire's Naughty Nightie Lagniappe CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.