Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2017-10-14
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1329
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Melanie D Williams
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Melanie D. Williams
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Seventhson's How You Doin? CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Courtney Sauter
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blossoms Party In A Bottle At Marbils
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Phaererin Graca
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Hewly Helios Hawthorne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Alisa Larke
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH KinLoch's Charmed And Dangerous CA
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Teran's Dee Little Urban Legend At Darright
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blossoms Jasmine Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Mainstreet's Shelby Cobra GT
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Triad Pandemonium
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.