Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2017-10-13
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1265
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John Wilcox
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 427
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John Wilcox
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Corie Hebert
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 427
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH KinLoch's Charmed And Dangerous CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathy Lorentzen
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Trilogy's Under The Kilt
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Soliva's Champagne Taste
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Windborn Starline Heiress JC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Island Girl JC
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Windbourne Humble And Kind
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Syringa's Remus SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Snowy Mountain's Norman Invasion At Redrock
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Alisa Larke
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard H. Mullen
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Nirvana-Winsomes' A League Of His Own
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Kaylen's Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Jotunn's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Trengate Ruby Mist
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Aristes Living In The Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.