Lake Shore Kennel Club Crown Point, IN 2014-06-21
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 565
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Margo Klingler
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Margo Klingler
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH KJ's Hot Date
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Minna-Lisa Koltes - 9
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Jordan Waters
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes - 46
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Forever's All Jacked Up CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Buteo's Midnight Silence
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Crossroad JockeyHill On The Green AXP AXJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson - 51
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmos Martian Chronicles
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dachshire You Got Me Nantucket SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes - 122
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Storm Kloud's Test Of Time
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles Run Cot'n Pic'n Cotton Gin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson - 21
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Earendils Trinity Morning Star
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: TWI. Doc Doc Who There Just Flew Pass You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Madeline Miller - 122
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Fantasia KaBar Diamonds 'N Thunder
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Just Enough Luck
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Haas's Life Is A Highway Arizona
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Miller - 67
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH KJ's Hot Date
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Dakota Aqua Dot Kaeleb CGCA BN RN CA CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Starpon's Forevermore An Allstar
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sarron Simply Clomplicated CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Madeline Miller - 2
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.