Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2017-10-12
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 628
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Hall
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's B Loved Rocket Man SH
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Hall
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crescent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The Rain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Chad Howard
- Entry: 2
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alice Watkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Schohaus Loyal Autumn Knight V Allure
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alice Watkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Lamz A Dance With Dragons
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kurt Anderson
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's B Loved Rocket Man SH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Full Moon N Twin Oaks The Eagle Has Landed
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Priscilla Gabosh
- Entry: 62
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Eva Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Whippoorwill BodyOf Proof
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Rayner
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove In The Paint
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Alice Watkins
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crescent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Fincastle Harris Tweed
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor Court Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La 'pomme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Rayner
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Moxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Alice Watkins
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man @JJ's Royal Blanche
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH L@A Goodtymes Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kenneth Rayner Jr
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Bayouland's Spice De Vivre
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH TriSorts Summer Harvest NAJ HSAs NA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.