Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2017-10-08
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 552
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bayside's Good Fortune
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachita One Life To Give
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Josie Scoonover-Nelson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Izabelle S. Burg
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Crownroyal Wil-Orion's Oh So Pret-tea
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Ovidius Dal Podere Antico
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Copper Leaf's Mount Of The Olives
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Mau! Man
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Greyhaven River Of Darkness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Euzkalzale's Legacy Of Hope
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Vonbaker's Cooper S Werks
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Nen Sala Ayako
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Centaurus Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Focus Three Coins In The Fountain
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Heights Rides The Waves
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cairndale Wonderful Life At Lovat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Sondras When Doves Cry At Kylen
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Rone's Bjorn A Touch of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bayside's Good Fortune
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH We-Sedso Black Prince
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Heights Exclamation Point
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Ninebark Wish Me Well
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Blackmyst Brace For Impact
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Not Only Fabulous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Absent
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.