Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2017-10-07
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 754
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Logan Taylor Yankowski
- Breed: Borzoi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Dalriada's Chick Chickee Boom
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony D. Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Eastwind's Born To Perform
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 125
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Karitonova Majenkir First Snowfall CGC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Storm of Swords
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Big Beach's Surfin Safari
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Eastwind's Born To Perform
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Cadilac Coca Butter Kisses RN FDC BCAT R
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Chick Chickie Boom
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Woodlands Whats Cookin Mac-Ken Char
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Alpine's Jack in the Box
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH C & M's Texas Wild Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane P. Miller
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge Timeless Beauty
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Noah & Neill's Concharty Hallelujah At Tx Star
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Bewitched Princely Secrets
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Graffiti McMatt Shook Me @Lookouttrail
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamica V.Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM16
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.