Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. North Augusta, SC 2017-10-07
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 590
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kristin S. Block
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kristin S. Block
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 93
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Cerise Valedictorian
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Rozebottel's Mack At GrandCru
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Jusright The Dark Knight
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Berridale's Olympic Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: CH Wesann's Don't Take My Man On Vista Ridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Seaworthy's Plan Of Attack CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG CAB's Lagarada Wrap'd N Gold Rib'n XR
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad !
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ludlu's Marshmallow Attack
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Journey's End Hippychick
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menusha's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Mighty Duck of Donnybrook
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Hopecrest's Hunka Burnin' Love
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Sassafras One's Vogelflight's Honor To(Eli)
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wassong's Riva Ridge CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Martini's Stars & Stripes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.