Austin Kennel Club, Inc. Dripping Springs, TX 2017-09-23
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 739
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Logan Taylor Yankowski
- Breed: Borzoi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Hayloh Shadow Running Wolf of Jasper
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jaci Nix
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 84
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Leatherhead's Don't Do Me Like That
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale Hashtag
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Van Orman's HK Delta Dagger V Suntana CAA
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergrove's Enough Said
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Toddot One Good Reason
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Ask Carillon About Oxford CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH C & M's Texas Wild Fire
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS C & M's Fire Starter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge Timeless Beauty
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Kismet's Diamonds In The Sky of Tradewinds
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Reverie Mucho Dinero
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kittredge's Union Boss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamica V.Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM16
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.