Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri Gray Summit, MO 2017-09-17
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1011
Best In Show
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bayside's Good Fortune
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terri Lyddon
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sydney L. Hickman
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terri Lyddon
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony D. Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Leatherhead's Don't Do Me Like That
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Rose Mountain's Last Man Standing
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Cobblestone Flyte Of The Bumblebee
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Penpoint-Honor Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 346
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Seacrest Showstopper Vomsee SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Snow
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Azteca's Sopwith Camel O'Snofly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Simphuni National Velvet
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Stonemaple's Fury By Day
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Amstaff Camarilha Brienne Of Tarth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Terri Lyddon
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Integra's Something To Skype About
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche's Gentleman Caller
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Bloomsbury Because Of Love
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bayside's Good Fortune
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH O-Na-Pei N Xu-Fei Dream On
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Napachi Cairo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Two J's Cosmopolitan
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Picasso's Habenero Heat'n Up Ultra Quest
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Calista's Reaching for the Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.