Chattanooga Kennel Club McDonald, TN 2017-09-17
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 756
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jerry Howse
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Black
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH V Platinum Mikiros Colt
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jerry Howse
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Annabella Hines
- Breed: Border Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Sonova Winter Born Lady
Sporting Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 104
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz CGC
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Birchwood's Infinity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Kayseas Special K
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Pahlavi What The Dickens
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's Surfin' Safari
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Rummer Run's Olympic Slam Dunk
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Merrimac's Mirage For Mi Casa
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Russian Treasure's High Voltage Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH True Blue Pink's Hart
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko Bo's Prometeus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Luffeyland's Curious George
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Lizmere Believe In Magic
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Tyava's Sugarfoot Strike Force
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Divine's Let Em Talk About Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Liz Muthard
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Blanch-O's Carolina Herrera
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Wismar's Mischief Managed
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Swan Crest Pons Lady Godiva
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Triple H Morning Hope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Magic El Rey De Las Pampas
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.