Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club, Inc. Rochester, MN 2017-09-16
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 687
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Alpines Song Of The South
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Micheal H. Faulkner
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Maren LaPlante
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Everett Wong
- Breed: Bichon Frise
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Haznow's Take A Flying Leap JE
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Golden Gait's Lock Stock N Barrel
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Devlynn's Frosted Moon
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Alpine's Song Of The South
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Boyle's Destiny Dream Girl Of Nantiss
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Allr's His Boom Boom Plow Stealsaheart
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Grosser FamilyAltair CGC RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Centaurus Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Focus Three Coins In The Fountain
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kilkenny's Across The Universe At Setanta
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Earthquake Staff Drazen Petrovic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Underwood
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Acadia Ridin A Karousel
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kinvaar Buttoned Up The Back
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Kaylen's Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Daimler Show Me The Streets of Gold
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG BluRubEin Aged To Perfection
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Neena L Van Camp
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Lismores Phantom Legacy
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH XTC's He Could Go All The Way!
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Heartland's Blue Apache Boy
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Lastcall's Brick Red Barchetta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.