Mississippi State Kennel Club Jackson, MS 2017-09-16
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 642
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoey Prado
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Madison Wertz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 87
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Superstition Sully's Woodland Moon
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Celebrity Alice In Wanderland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo- Bett's Favorite Pick
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Joy-Dens Calendar Girl SS II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Southern Star Norse God Odin At Valhalla
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS French's Pride Trophy Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tullybloom's Superwoman Yes I Am
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Felixville's Traveling Pooch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo Die With Your Boots On
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Wendan Diamonds Are A Girl's BFF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Dea Haven's Ice Blue Dream
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Ceilidh's Your Wildest Dreams
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Serendipity Legally Blonde
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.