Lewis-Clark Kennel Club, Inc. Lewiston, ID 2017-04-23
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 906
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Charese Kelly
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Lebsack
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Shamrock Ima Class Act Too
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Phaererins Graca
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Kaije's Coniraya SC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lawrence J (Janet) Sinclair
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Encore's Renegade
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's Rapid Fire
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Alisa Larke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clobear Catch Me If You Can!
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pevyne's Cosmopolitan
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Wyndjamr's Suffragette
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Tora Desiderata Hopes And Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Trengate Ruby Mist
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Loehr's Desert Aire
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Allalwa N' Sahel's Bagzan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.