Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc. Raleigh, NC 2017-03-25
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1599
Best In Show
- Judge: Svend Lovenkjaer
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Let's Get Ready To Rumble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Svend Lovenkjaer
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Kennedy
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielly Cipriotti
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Svend Lovenkjaer
- Entry: 532
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Baroque Eastwind's Rude Bwoy Rockas
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Kennedy
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Svend Lovenkjaer
- Entry: 532
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Char N Co Girl Crush
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot's Luxe Winter's Waltz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Nicholas G Frost
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Brasspur Clair De Lune
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Arisha Krasa Russkaya Nochnaya Zvezda
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Printemps Steal The Girls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tudorose Rhythm N Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Frost
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moondance
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Cappeli Bulls Argentina Rodo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Marquis' Can You Stop The Rain V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Eaglecrest's Wild At Heart
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Hickory Tavern Secret Entourage CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.