Livonia Kennel Club Novi, MI 2015-01-16
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1562
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Seryna Martindale
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 263
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Lucky Morn Firecracker
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Kuriann Of First Avenue
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Davik's Snowtorm Gussit
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Emerald Isle's Keely With Daulton
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Shalreign's The Love Bug
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH St Johns Maximus
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Limited Edition Of Snow County KR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Blackwitch In It To Win It
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Trumpet's You Could Be Mine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
- Entry: 280
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhil Steeler Nation
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo Grin & Bear It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Francois De La Vie En Rose
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.