San Fernando Kennel Club Ventura, CA 2015-01-17
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1257
Best In Show
- Judge: Leonard S. Reppond
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Leonard S. Reppond
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cynthia Cool
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marina Nagatani
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Leonard S. Reppond
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Mishaook's Lautrec, CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: GCH Zoldmali Csongor SH. CM.
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Britt's Ramblin The Perfect Cut
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Jadestar Ride 'Em Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Eleanor Maitland
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukati High Win Warning
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Suton Crepu Visage My Funny Valentine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Evie Sullivan
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kimchatka Frozen In Time
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Middlemarch's Abbey-Road Of Royale Guard
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Monark Nobody's Fool
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Aristes Paint It Black
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Debbie K Petersen
- Entry: 103
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Debbie K Petersen
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche' Lion Share
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Mistli
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: Ikon Clap For Caveman
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Bar H Bulldozer, CD RE HSADSC, NJP, CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive, PT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Allegro Southern Charm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Leonard S. Reppond
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Flying Curls Jackson
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.