Pasco Florida Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2015-01-12
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1111
Best In Show
- Judge:
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge:
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joseph Napolitano
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Char N Co The Road N The Radio
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan Santos M.D.
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Highlight N Cactus Kids Hot 2 Trot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Saboteur V. Raklyn Ciden
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Pamela Bruce
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabull's Dreaming Of You
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D Got Be Real
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH CopperRidge's Under Surveillance
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Chris Neilson
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Eau De Bretagne
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.