Tacoma Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2015-01-12
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1577
Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mickey Polimeni
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: George Marquis
- Entry: 336
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Blazen Spellbound's Wonder Woman
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Starbuck Torbay Scandal At Woodland West
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Badgershill Muldoon Of Heather MT
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Nelsons Friendship Of Magnificent 7 In Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Thomson Stanfield, Jr
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Dacher's Rock and Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Denise Cornelssen
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Valcopy Gunslinger
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Oeste's Stealing The Starlight
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Just Face It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Strike A Pose
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Express
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Beth Lachnitt
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Bijou Educated Guess CDX RAE BN
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Aurealis Endeavour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 3
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Pentastar's Slippery When Wet
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.