Clinton Iowa Kennel Club De Witt, IA 2014-03-30
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Xela's Party Hat
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Barbara C Scherer-Kidwell
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Schwartz
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: NA
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: William (Sandy) Gunn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chiffon Abbey Road
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Paradoc's Obsidian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William (Sandy) Gunn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Bohem Swan Song
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Novami Magnum Force SW
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Alfonsina Storni Palaez
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoiiix's Son Of A Duck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Milleniums Moonshine
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegards I'Ll Have Another V Braeside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH PLK's Incredibly Delicious
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Deran The Chosen One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: William (Sandy) Gunn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Xela's Party Hat
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Mystery's Question Mark
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Falling Star's Dazzling Display
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstorm To-Jo B'en Wicked @ Adominos by Dzine
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dobry He's My Boy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Evergreen's Hey! Look Me Over
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Chargany's Voyageur
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: Ha'Aretz Lev Gahdohl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: NA
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.